The Young Artist Foundation
Congratulates all Nominees and Winners.

Special Awards Recipients can be found HERE

Winner names Highlighted in RED


BEST PERFORMANCE IN A FEATURE FILM
Leading Young Actor

LIAM AIKEN
JAMIE BELL
RORY CULKIN
FREDDIE HIGHMORE
BOBBY PRESTON
"LEMONY SNICKET'S-A SERIES OF UNFORTUNATE EVENTS"
"UNDERTOW"
"MEAN CREEK"
"FINDING NEVERLAND"
"MOTO-X-KIDS"
PARAMOUNT/DREAMWORKS
MGM/UA
PARAMOUNT CLASSICS
MIRAMAX
TAG ENTERTAINMENT


BEST PERFORMANCE IN A FEATURE FILM
Leading Young Actress

EMILY BROWNING
DAKOTA FANNING
EMMY ROSSUM
CARLY SCHROEDER
ALEXA VEGA
"LEMONY SNICKET'S-A SERIES OF UNFORTUNATE EVENTS"
"MAN ON FIRE"
"THE PHANTOM OF THE OPERA"
"MEAN CREEK"
"SLEEPOVER"
PARAMOUNT/DREAMWORKS
20TH CENTURY FOX
WARNER BROTHERS
PARAMOUNT CLASSICS
MGM


BEST PERFORMANCE IN A FEATURE FILM
Supporting Young Actor

DEVON ALAN picture
CAMERON BRIGHT
HUNTER GOMEZ
MALCOLM DAVID KELLY
C. J. SANDERS
"UNDERTOW"
"BIRTH"
"NATIONAL TREASURE"
"YOU GOT SERVED"
"RAY"
MGM/UA
NEWLINE CINEMA
TOUCHSTONE PICTURES
SONY PICTURES
UNIVERSAL


BEST PERFORMANCE IN A FEATURE FILM
Supporting Young Actress

SHELBIE BRUCE
KALLIE FLYNN CHILDRESS picture
HANNAH PILKES
SARAH STEELE
KRISTEN STEWART
"SPANGLISH"
"SLEEPOVER"
"THE WOODSMAN"
"SPANGLISH"
"UNDERTOW"
COLUMBIA
MGM
NEWMARKET FILMS
COLUMBIA
MGM/UA


BEST PERFORMANCE IN A FEATURE FILM
Young Actor Age Ten or Younger

IAN HYLAND
LUKE SPILL picture
"SPANGLISH"
"FINDING NEVERLAND"
COLUMBIA
MIRAMAX


BEST PERFORMANCE IN A FEATURE FILM
Young Actress Age Ten or Younger

RAQUEL CASTRO
SHELBY & KARA HOFFMAN
"JERSEY GIRL"
"LEMONY SNICKET'S-A SERIES OF UNFORTUNATE EVENTS"
MIRAMAX
PARAMOUNT/DREAMWORKS


BEST PERFORMANCE IN A FEATURE FILM
Young Ensemble Cast

"FINDING NEVERLAND" (MIRAMAX)
 FREDDIE HIGHMORE, JOE PROSPERO, NICK ROUD, LUKE SPILL
"MOTO-X-KIDS" (TAG ENTERTAINMENT) WAYNE DALGLISH, TODD HOLLAND, JOSH HUTCHERSON, ALEXA NIKOLAS, BOBBY PRESTON
"SLEEPOVER" (MGM) MIKA BOOREM, EILEEN APRIL BOYLAN, KALLIE FLYNN CHILDRESS, SCOUT TAYLOR-COMPTON, SEAN FARIS, BRIE LARSON, HUNTER PARRISH, SARA PAXTON, EVAN PETERS, KATIJA PEVEC, RYAN SLATTERY, DOUGLAS SMITH


BEST PERFORMANCE IN AN INTERNATIONAL FEATURE FILM
Leading Young Performer

KATIE BOLAND
MARC DONATO
JEAN-BAPTISTE MAUNIER
ANDREA ROSSI
YANNICK VAN DE VELDE picture
YUYA YAGIRA
"SOME THINGS THAT STAY"
"THE BLUE BUTTERFLY"
"LES CHOIRESTES"
"LE CHIAVI DI CASA"
"IN ORANJE"
"NOBODY KNOWS"
CANADA
CANADA
FRANCE
ITALY
HOLLAND
JAPAN


BEST PERFORMANCE IN A SHORT FILM

WILL BELL
JILLIAN CLARE
JASON DOLLEY
MADISON FORD picture
MEGAN MCKINNON
HAILEY ANNE NELSON
"17 INCH COBRAS"
"CHASING DAYLIGHT"
"CHASING DAYLIGHT"
"SWAN DIVE"
"SAMANTHA'S ART"
"17 INCH COBRAS"
INDEPENDENT
AFI
AFI
VOYAGER FILMS
INDEPENDENT
INDEPENDENT


BEST PERFORMANCE IN A TV MOVIE, MINISERIES or SPECIAL
Leading Young Actor

CODY ARENS picture
DAN BYRD
DAVID DORFMAN
DOMINIC SCOTT KAY
ANTON YELCHIN
"PLAINSONG"
"SALEM'S LOT"
"A WRINKLE IN TIME"
"SINGLE SANTA SEEKS MRS. CLAUS"
"JACK"
CBS
TNT
ABC
HALLMARK
SHOWTIME


BEST PERFORMANCE IN A TV MOVIE, MINISERIES or SPECIAL
Leading Young Actress

APRIL MULLEN
KEKE PALMER
DANIELLE PANABAKER picture
HAYDEN PANETTIERE
ANNASOPHIA ROBB
SHAILENE WOODLEY
"CAVEDWELLER"
"THE WOOL CAP"
"SEARCHING FOR DAVID'S HEART"
"TIGER CRUISE"
"SAMANTHA: AN AMERICAN GIRL HOLIDAY"
"A PLACE CALLED HOME"
SHOWTIME
HALLMARK
ABC FAMILY
DISNEY CHANNEL
WB
HALLMARK


BEST PERFORMANCE IN A TV MOVIE, MINISERIES or SPECIAL
Supporting Young Actor

ALEXANDER CONTI
ZAC EFRON
BROCK EVERITT-ELWICK
MICK HAZEN
JOSEPH MARRESE picture
DANIEL WILLIAMS
"WHEN ANGELS COME TO TOWN"
"MIRACLE RUN"
"THE LOST PRINCE"
"PLAINSONG"
"LIVES OF THE SAINTS"
"THE LOST PRINCE"
CBS
LIFETIME
PBS
CBS
CTV
PBS


BEST PERFORMANCE IN A TV MOVIE, MINISERIES or SPECIAL
Supporting Young Actress

OLIVIA BALLANTYNE picture
GENEVIEVE BUECHNER
BIANCA COLLINS
DANI GOLDMAN
MIRIAM MCDONALD
"SAMANTHA: AN AMERICAN GIRL HOLIDAY"
"FAMILY SIN"
"TIGER CRUISE"
"THE KIDS WHO SAVED SUMMER"
"SHE'S TOO YOUNG"
WB
CTV
DISNEY CHANNEL
SHOWTIME
LIFETIME


BEST PERFORMANCE IN A TV SERIES (Comedy or Drama)
Leading Young Actor
(TIE)

TYLER HOECHLIN
JAMIE JOHNSTON
MALCOLM DAVID KELLEY
LOGAN LERMAN
JESSE MCCARTNEY
ROMEO MILLER
ADAMO RUGGIERO
JACK DE SENA
"7TH HEAVEN"
"WILD CARD"
"LOST"
"JACK & BOBBY"
"SUMMERLAND"
"ROMEO!"
"DEGRASSI: THE NEXT GENERATION"
"ALL THAT"
WB
LIFETIME
ABC
WB
WB
NICKELODEON
CTV
NICKELODEON


BEST PERFORMANCE IN A TV SERIES (Comedy or Drama)
Leading Young Actress

ANDREA BOWEN
ALYSON MICHALKA
KAY PANABAKER picture
SARA PAXTON
SCARLETT POMERS
EMMA ROBERTS
"DESPERATE HOUSEWIVES"
"PHIL OF THE FUTURE"
"SUMMERLAND"
"DARCY'S WILD LIFE"
"REBA"
"UNFABULOUS"
ABC
DISNEY CHANNEL
WB
DISCOVERY KIDS
WB
NICKELODEON


BEST PERFORMANCE IN A TV SERIES (Comedy or Drama)
Supporting Young Actor

NOEL CALLAHAN
OLIVER DAVIS
JASON DOLLEY picture
EVAN ELLINGSON
AUBREY DRAKE GRAHAM
CODY KASCH
J. DHYLAN MEYER
"ROMEO!"
"RODNEY"
"COMPLETE SAVAGES"
"COMPLETE SAVAGES"
"DEGRASSI: THE NEXT GENERATION"
"DESPERATE HOUSEWIVES"
"EVERWOOD"
NICKELODEON
ABC
ABC
ABC
CTV
ABC
WB


BEST PERFORMANCE IN A TV SERIES (Comedy or Drama)
Supporting Young Actress
(TIE)

DANIELLE BOUFFARD
VIVIEN CARDONE
MEGAN FOX
SARAH RAMOS
CHRISTINA SCHMIDT
ALIA SHAWKAT
"DOC"
"EVERWOOD"
"HOPE AND FAITH"
"AMERICAN DREAMS"
"DEGRASSI: THE NEXT GENERATION"
"ARRESTED DEVELOPMENT"
PAX
WB
ABC
NBC
CTV
FOX


BEST PERFORMANCE IN A TV SERIES (Comedy or Drama)
Young Actor Age Ten or Younger

ETHAN DAMPF
NOAH GRAY-CABEY
MITCH HOLLEMAN
ZANE HUETT picture
MATTHEW JOSTEN
FRANKIE RYAN MANRIQUEZ
"AMERICAN DREAMS"
"MY WIFE & KIDS"
"REBA"
"DESPERATE HOUSEWIVES"
"RODNEY"
"LIFE WITH BONNIE"
NBC
ABC
WB
ABC
ABC
ABC


BEST PERFORMANCE IN A TV SERIES (Comedy or Drama)
Young Actress Age Ten or Younger

TAYLOR ATELIAN
BILLI BRUNO
DARCY ROSE BYRNES picture
CONCHITA CAMPBELL
DEE DEE DAVIS
JODELLE MICAH FERLAND
KALI MAJORS
"ACCORDING TO JIM"
"ACCORDING TO JIM"
"THE YOUNG & THE RESTLESS"
"THE 4400"
"THE BERNIE MAC SHOW"
"KINGDOM HOSPITAL"
"ER"
ABC
ABC
CBS
USA
FOX
ABC
NBC


BEST PERFORMANCE IN A TELEVISION SERIES
Guest Starring Young Actor

LOREN BERMAN
ALEX BLACK
CAMERON BOWEN
CODY ESTES
CARTER JENKINS
CHRISTOPHER MALPEDE picture
ANDREW MICHAELSON
COLE PETERSON
"WITHOUT A TRACE"
"CSI: MIAMI"
"JUDGING AMY"
"NAVY NCIS"
"EVERWOOD"
"THAT'S SO RAVEN"
"JUDGING AMY"
"OLIVER BEENE"
CBS
CBS
CBS
CBS
WB
DISNEY CHANNEL
CBS
FOX


BEST PERFORMANCE IN A TELEVISION SERIES
Guest Starring Young Actress

DANIELLE CHUCHRAN
ALIX KERMES picture
JENNETTE MCCURDY
ERICA MER
KATELIN PETERSEN
CASSIE STEELE
TESSA VONN
ARIA WALLACE
"CROSSING JORDAN"
"KEVIN HILL"
"STRONG MEDICINE"
"MEDICAL INVESTIGATION"
"JUDGING AMY"
"DOC"
"THREAT MATRIX"
"STRONG MEDICINE"
NBC
UPN
LIFETIME
NBC
CBS
PAX
ABC
LIFETIME


BEST PERFORMANCE IN A TELEVISION SERIES
Recurring Young Actor

SPENCER ACHTYMICHUK
OLIVER DAVIS
J. B. GAYNOR
CHRISTOPHER GERSE
CARTER JENKINS
AUSTIN MAJORS
CAMERON MONAGHAN picture
RORY THOST
"DEAD ZONE"
"ER"
"THE GEORGE LOPEZ SHOW"
"DAYS OF OUR LIVES"
"UNFABULOUS"
"NYPD BLUE"
"MALCOLM IN THE MIDDLE"
"PHIL OF THE FUTURE"
USA
NBC
ABC
NBC
NICKELODEON
ABC
FOX
DISNEY CHANNEL


BEST PERFORMANCE IN A TELEVISION SERIES
Recurring Young Actress

JILLIAN CLARE picture
KAY PANABAKER
ALEX ROSE STEELE
SCOUT TAYLOR-COMPTON
KYLIE & KEATON TYNDALL
BRITTNEY WILSON
"DAYS OF OUR LIVES"
"PHIL OF THE FUTURE"
"DEGRASSI: THE NEXT GENERATION"
"THE GUARDIAN"
"THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL"
"ROMEO!"
NBC
DISNEY CHANNEL
CTV
CBS
CBS
NICKELODEON


OUTSTANDING YOUNG PERFORMERS IN A TV SERIES

"ALL THAT" (NICKELODEON)
 CHELSEA BRUMMET, RYAN COLEMAN, LISA FOILES, CHRISTINA KIRKMAN, SHANE LYONS,
 GIAVONNIE SAMUELS, JACK DE SENA, JAMIE-LYNN SPEARS, KYLE SULLIVAN

"DEGRASSI: THE NEXT GENERATION" (CTV)
 RYAN COOLEY, JAKE EPSTEIN, STACEY FARBER, AUBREY DRAKE GRAHAM, MIRIAM MCDONALD,
 ADAMO RUGGIERO, CHRISTINA SCHMIDT, ALEX ROSE STEELE, CASSIE STEELE,
 SARAH BARRABLE TISHAUER

"THAT'S SO RAVEN" (DISNEY CHANNEL)
 ORLANDO BROWN, KYLE MASSEY, ANNALIESE VAN DER POL, RAVEN-SYMONE picture
 
"UNFABULOUS" (NICKELODEON)
 JORDAN CALLOWAY, BIANCA COLLINS, DUSTIN INGRAM, MARY LOU, CARTER JENKINS,
 MALESE JOWLEMMA, ROBERTS, BRANDON SMITH, CHELSEA TAVARES


BEST PERFORMANCE IN A VOICE-OVER ROLE
Young Artist

PATRICK ALAN DORN
SPENCER FOX
TAJJA ISEN picture
TAYLOR MASAMITSU
MATT WEINBERG
BRITTNEY WILSON
"TEACHER'S PET"
"THE INCREDIBLES"
"ATOMIC BETTY"
"HIGGLYTOWN HEROES"
"THE LION KING 1½"
"POLLY AND THE POCKET"
DISNEY
DISNEY/PIXAR
CARTOON NETWORK
DISNEY CHANNEL
DISNEY
MATTEL


BEST FAMILY TELEVISION MOVIE or SPECIAL

"MIRACLE RUN"
"PLAINSONG"
"PRODIGY"
"SAMANTHA: AN AMERICAN GIRL HOLIDAY"
"SEARCHING FOR DAVID'S HEART"
"THE WINNING SEASON"
LIFETIME
HALLMARK
WB
WB
ABC FAMILY
TNT


BEST FAMILY TELEVISION SERIES (Drama)

"7TH HEAVEN"
"AMERICAN DREAMS"
"JACK & BOBBY"
"SUMMERLAND"
WB
NBC
WB
WB


BEST FAMILY TELEVISION SERIES (Comedy)

"ALL THAT"
"COMPLETE SAVAGES"
"DARCY'S WILD LIFE"
"REBA"
"RODNEY"
"STILL STANDING"
NICKELODEON
ABC
NBC
WB
ABC
CBS


BEST SHORT FILM
Starring Youth

"CHASING DAYLIGHT"
"SAMANTHA'S ART"
"17 INCH COBRAS"
"SWAN DIVE"
AFI
INDEPENDENT
INDEPENDENT
VOYAGER FILMS


BEST INTERNATIONAL FEATURE FILM

"THE BLUE BUTTERFLY"
"IN ORANJE"
"LES CHORISTES" (THE CHORUS)
"LE CHIAVI DI CASA" (THE KEYS TO THE HOUSE)
"YESTERDAY"
CANADA
HOLLAND
FRANCE
ITALY
SOUTH AFRICA


BEST FAMILY FEATURE FILM - ANIMATION

"HOME ON THE RANGE"
"THE INCREDIBLES"
"SHREK 2"
"THE SPONGEBOB SQUAREPANTS MOVIE"
DISNEY
DISNEY/PIXAR
DREAMWORKS SKG
NICKELODEON


BEST FAMILY FEATURE FILM - COMEDY or MUSICAL

"CHRISTMAS WITH THE KRANKS"
"JERSEY GIRL"
"LEMONY SNICKET'S-A SERIES OF UNFORTUNATE EVENTS"
"THE PHANTOM OF THE OPERA"
"SLEEPOVER"
"SPANGLISH"
COLUMBIA
MIRAMAX
PARAMOUNT/DREAMWORKS
WARNER BROTHERS
MGM
COLUMBIA


BEST FAMILY FEATURE FILM - DRAMA

"CATCH THAT KID"
"FINDING NEVERLAND"
"FRIDAY NIGHT LIGHTS"
"GARDEN STATE"
"IN GOOD COMPANY"
"NATIONAL TREASURE"
20TH CENTURY FOX
MIRAMAX
UNIVERSAL
FOX SEARCHLIGHT
UNIVERSAL
DISNEY



SPECIAL AWARDS

Outstanding Young Rock Musician
Antonio Pontarelli
Rock Violinist, California
www.antoniomusic.com
picture
Antonio Pontarelli
Outstanding Young Entertainment Journalist
Angela Riccio
Journalist / Feature Writer
www.girlsnewsdaily.com
picture
Angela Riccio
Outstanding Young Performance in Theater

Darian Weiss
'Young Patrick'

"Auntie Mame"
picture

Darian Weiss
Outstanding Young Ensemble in a New Medium

Young Motion Performance
Capture and Voice Artists

"The Polar Express"

Jimmy Bennett
Josh Hutcherson
Dante Pastula
Daryl Sabara

Dylan Cash
Connor Matheus
Isabella Peregrina
Evan Sabara

Ashly Holloway
Hayden McFarland
Jimmy 'Jax' Pinchak
Chantel Valdivieso

Polar Express Young Ensemble
Jackie Coogan Award
Contribution to Youth Through Motion Pictures

"The Polar Express"
Warner Brothers Pictures

Michael Landon Award
Contribution to Youth Through Television

Raven-Symone
"That's So Raven "
Disney Channel



 The Internet Movie Database has been used to ensure correct information is maintained on this web site.